Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corum with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4952,172
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7751,724
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7711,722
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3811,480
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,6687,872
AzulArgentina 12,9088,021
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4818,377
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9257,411
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4247,721
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3077,648
AmberleyAustralia 14,2288,841
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,002623
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,217756
AimoresBrazil 10,2866,392
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,5455,931
AltamiraBrazil 9,9986,213
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7436,676
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7996,711
ApodiBrazil 8,9825,582
AracajuBrazil 9,3225,793
AracuaiBrazil 10,1696,319
AragarcasBrazil 10,9176,784
AraxaBrazil 10,7526,682
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1345,676
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8096,095
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,7736,073
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8904,903
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,8774,274
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6493,510
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5315,301
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7875,461
AbecheChad 3,2702,032
AntofagastaChile 12,9378,039
AricaChile 12,5937,826
AltaiChina 4,2292,628
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8327,353
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7577,306
AraucaColombia 10,7996,710
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,8536,123
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,7826,079
AzuaDominican Republic 9,9396,177
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,135705
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,209751
AswanEgypt 1,8551,153
AsyutEgypt 1,545960
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7417,296
AsmaraEritrea 2,8361,762
AssabEritrea 3,1491,957
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5312,194
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,1841,357
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,54610,282
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,7316,047
AccraGhana 5,2263,248
AlexandroupolisGreece 762474
AthensGreece 1,008627
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,016631
AasiaatGreenland 5,7773,590
AmmassalikGreenland 5,1913,226
AputiteqGreenland 4,9513,077
AkureyriIceland 4,3022,673
AgraIndia 4,1992,609
AhmedabadIndia 4,0142,495
AkolaIndia 4,5342,817
AllahabadIndia 4,6122,866
AmritsarIndia 3,6872,291
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5476,554
AbadanIran 1,6501,025
ArakIran 1,494928
AlbengaItaly 2,2301,386
AlgheroItaly 2,2431,394
AmendolaItaly 1,6141,003
AnconaItaly 1,7961,116
ArezzoItaly 1,9301,199
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,5123,425
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4643,395
AbashiriJapan 8,2605,133
AburatsuJapan 8,2815,146
AikawaJapan 8,3135,166
AjiroJapan 8,5865,335
AkitaJapan 8,3145,167
AkuneJapan 8,1605,071
AomoriJapan 8,2775,144
AsahikawaJapan 8,1645,073
AsosanJapan 8,1675,075
AmmanJordan 957595
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,4512,145
AinaziLatvia 2,0681,285
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2773,901
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,3633,954
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,7264,179
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,0653,769
AtarMauritania 5,0333,127
AgalegaMauritius 6,0853,781
AcapulcoMexico 12,1137,527
AayanbulagMongolia 4,9863,098
AltaiMongolia 4,8643,023
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,3483,323
AgadirMorocco 4,1402,573
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,5951,613
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,31810,140
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,53210,273
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,65110,347
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,55710,289
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,47910,240
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,54210,280
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,53510,275
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,53410,274
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,53410,274
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,53410,274
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,53410,274
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6037,210
AgadezNiger 3,6842,289
AsuncionParaguay 12,0057,460
ArequipaPeru 12,5617,805
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4215,233
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,80311,063
AradRomania 1,264786
AjanRussia 7,0634,389
AldanRussia 6,2813,903
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,502933
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6532,270
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6434,749
AnadyrRussia 7,8594,884
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6871,670
ArmavirRussia 704438
AstrakhanRussia 1,228763
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0699,985
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,5592,212
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1291,945
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0321,884
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2392,013
Abu HamedSudan 2,3421,455
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0941,923
AqiqSudan 2,5011,554
ArbaatSudan 2,3121,436
AromaSudan 2,7511,709
AtbaraSudan 2,5431,580
Abu KamalSyria 861535
AleppoSyria 524325
AranyaprathetThailand 7,1354,434
AtakpameTogo 4,9653,085
AdanaTurkey 398247
AfyonTurkey 428266
AnkaraTurkey 188117
AntalyaTurkey 549341
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,0121,250
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,2252,004
AberporthUk 3,2462,017
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,2151,998
Aj-PetriUkraine 438272
Askanija NovaUkraine 662411
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5621,592
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,5501,585
ArtigasUruguay 12,2567,616
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,9336,172
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3865,833
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0586,250
Abilene, TxUsa 10,6596,624
Ada, MnUsa 9,1835,707
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9735,576
Aiken, ScUsa 9,5105,910
Akron, OhUsa 8,9155,540
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,4706,506
Albany, GaUsa 9,8006,090
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3195,170
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,3195,791
Albion, NeUsa 9,6876,020
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,7366,672
Aledo, IlUsa 9,4345,863
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5035,905
Algona, IaUsa 9,4085,846
Alice, TxUsa 10,9796,823
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5775,330
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8946,148
Alma, MiUsa 8,9455,559
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6995,405
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,0516,867
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,4946,521
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3255,173
Amite, LaUsa 10,3066,404
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6975,404
Anderson, InUsa 9,2515,748
Anderson, ScUsa 9,4905,897
Angelica, NyUsa 8,6285,362
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9735,576
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3095,785
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,0546,248
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,0826,265
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,4275,858
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9115,538
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1486,306
Atchison, KsUsa 9,7726,072
Athens, GaUsa 9,5965,963
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,6896,021
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,6145,353
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8835,520
Auburn, NeUsa 9,7766,075
Augusta, GaUsa 9,5595,940
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7466,056
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1915,711
Austin, TxUsa 10,7516,681
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,4381,515
AndizanUzbekistan 3,1291,944
AcariguaVenezuela 10,4916,519
AdenYemen 3,2352,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -