Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corum with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9441,829
BustAfghanistan 2,8111,747
BatnaAlgeria 2,5481,583
BecharAlgeria 3,4652,153
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6181,627
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5302,194
BiskraAlgeria 2,6371,638
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9221,816
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1478,791
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0338,720
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0508,731
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3488,295
ByrdAntarctica 15,5009,632
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1998,202
BarilocheArgentina 14,0018,701
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6747,876
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8038,578
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2498,855
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0716,879
BrestBelarus 1,546961
BrusselsBelgium 2,6111,623
Belize CityBelize 11,3007,022
BeninBenin 4,9933,103
BohiconBenin 4,9393,069
BermudaBermuda 8,4595,257
BageBrazil 12,1327,539
BambuiBrazil 10,7096,655
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6276,604
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2305,736
BarcelosBrazil 10,7436,676
BarraBrazil 9,8266,106
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5855,957
BarreirasBrazil 10,0536,247
BelémBrazil 9,5575,939
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5436,551
BelterraBrazil 10,1896,332
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,7566,062
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6717,253
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0086,219
BrasiliaBrazil 10,5586,561
BrevesBrazil 9,7446,055
BurgasBulgaria 658409
BurundiBurundi 4,9113,052
BatouriCameroon 4,5092,802
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7514,817
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7546,061
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5964,721
Banff, AbCanada 9,4205,854
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3265,174
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,6014,102
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4375,864
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7635,445
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4145,850
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2885,150
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4665,882
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0365,615
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0925,650
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2463,882
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7096,033
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,8974,286
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3035,781
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5034,663
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3432,699
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5722,220
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2558,858
BeijingChina 6,6344,123
BarranquillaColombia 10,8336,732
Benito SalasColombia 11,4807,134
BogotáColombia 11,2556,994
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7211,070
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2282,627
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7522,953
BaniDominican Republic 9,9216,165
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,9856,205
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,8306,109
BahariyaEgypt 1,466911
Beni SuefEgypt 1,323822
BiarritzFrance 3,0081,869
BordeauxFrance 2,9281,819
BrestFrance 3,2041,991
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,25910,725
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,25710,723
BitamGabon 4,8853,036
BanjulGambia 5,8203,617
BerlinGermany 2,1071,310
BrockenGermany 2,2361,390
BokeGuinea 5,8673,646
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8573,640
BudapestHungary 1,487924
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,471914
BangaloreIndia 5,1513,201
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6982,919
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2893,287
BikanerIndia 3,7542,333
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4215,854
BabolsarIran 1,592990
Bandar AbbasIran 2,4601,529
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,297806
Bandar LengehIran 2,4031,493
BirjandIran 2,3151,439
BushehrIran 1,9331,201
BaghdadIraq 1,158720
BasraIraq 1,603996
BelmulletIreland 3,6332,258
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,4802,163
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,528950
BergamoItaly 2,1171,316
BolognaItaly 1,9801,231
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,0061,247
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6221,008
BrindisiItaly 1,433890
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1913,226
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3803,343
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,2582,024
BeirutLebanon 750466
BenghaziLibya 1,6141,003
BirzaiLithuania 1,8901,175
BitolaMacedonia 1,144711
BlantyreMalawi 6,2533,886
BvumbweMalawi 6,2793,902
BintuluMalaysia 8,7715,450
BamakoMali 5,2023,233
Bko-SMali 5,2053,234
BougounMali 5,2593,268
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6082,863
BaitagMongolia 4,5162,806
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6482,888
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,4863,409
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0783,777
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0573,764
BayankhongorMongolia 5,1993,231
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,9493,696
BulganMongolia 5,3153,303
BhamawMyanmar 5,9893,722
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,35710,165
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,53910,278
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,38010,179
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,60010,316
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,68310,367
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,4337,105
BilmaNiger 3,2131,997
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1422,574
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8632,401
BergenNorway 2,9951,861
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,9941,860
BjornoyaNorway 3,8652,402
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,2272,005
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1211,940
BadinPakistan 3,6082,242
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,6392,262
BalakotPakistan 3,4302,131
BarkhanPakistan 3,3482,080
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,3557,056
BascoPhilippines 8,3045,160
BialystokPoland 1,6541,028
BejaPortugal 3,6602,274
BragancaPortugal 3,4572,148
BistritaRomania 1,111691
BucharestRomania 849528
BajkitRussia 4,6552,893
BarabinskRussia 3,5482,205
BarnaulRussia 3,8632,401
BerezovoRussia 3,2482,018
BiserRussia 2,6111,622
BlagovescenskRussia 6,8284,243
BogdarinRussia 5,7803,591
BogucanyRussia 4,7232,935
BomnakRussia 6,6674,143
BorRussia 4,3202,685
BorzjaRussia 6,1283,808
BratskRussia 5,0063,111
BelgradeSerbia 1,273791
BoSierra Leone 5,8613,642
BontheSierra Leone 5,9513,698
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6451,022
BerberaSomalia 3,4932,170
BusanSouth Korea 7,8684,889
BadajozSpain 3,5452,203
BarcelonaSpain 2,7471,707
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,1931,984
BabanusaSudan 3,3232,065
BaselSwitzerland 2,3071,434
BernSwitzerland 2,3031,431
BangkokThailand 6,9694,331
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,9594,325
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,5964,099
BizerteTunisia 2,1991,367
BalikesirTurkey 607377
BursaTurkey 500311
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,3641,469
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,4562,147
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,3972,111
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,3982,111
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,0601,901
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,0381,888
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,9201,815
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1586,934
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7366,672
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,7655,447
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5434,687
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5444,688
Batesville, MsUsa 9,9916,208
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,3686,443
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9446,180
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,1495,685
Bedford, MaUsa 8,2015,096
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9286,791
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3985,840
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9716,818
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6455,372
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1185,045
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0535,004
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3905,213
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,9145,539
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7516,059
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4915,277
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,8376,113
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9356,795
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3625,818
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,1505,686
Blackville, ScUsa 9,5165,913
Blaine, WaUsa 9,8216,103
Blakely, GaUsa 9,9466,181
Block Island, RiUsa 8,4215,233
Boerne, TxUsa 10,8536,744
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2266,354
Booneville, MsUsa 9,8516,121
Boonton, NjUsa 8,4945,278
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,1765,081
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9865,584
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,5035,905
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,6095,971
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6926,644
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3955,217
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9816,202
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,3345,800
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5315,301
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2105,723
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8716,134
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,1656,316
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,1376,921
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,7156,037
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,2006,960
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,9985,591
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,0135,601
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5975,342
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,3846,452
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,2055,720
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,4595,878
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1545,067
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3046,403
BajsunUzbekistan 2,7691,721
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,0786,262
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,4596,499
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7674,205
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7814,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -