Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corum with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,7861,731
ChlefAlgeria 2,9511,834
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5021,555
CeresArgentina 12,6517,861
ChamicalArgentina 13,0278,095
ChepesArgentina 13,1118,147
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9518,669
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4327,725
CórdobaArgentina 12,9208,028
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,9228,030
CorrientesArgentina 12,2417,607
CairnsAustralia 12,9598,053
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3538,919
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8956,770
CedunaAustralia 12,9368,038
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6158,461
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7707,935
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8758,622
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5447,795
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4148,957
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5867,821
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6563,515
CharnocksBarbados 9,4355,863
CotonouBenin 4,9933,103
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3916,457
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6226,601
CabroboBrazil 9,3235,793
CaceresBrazil 11,3777,070
CaetiteBrazil 10,0026,215
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9465,559
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4327,104
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5027,148
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8776,759
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2945,776
CanavieirasBrazil 9,8336,111
CaparaoBrazil 10,4266,479
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8996,773
CaratingaBrazil 10,3946,459
CaravelasBrazil 10,0146,223
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1156,286
CarolinaBrazil 9,9036,154
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3677,064
CataguasesBrazil 10,5546,559
CatalaoBrazil 10,7336,670
CatanduvaBrazil 11,0276,852
CaxiasBrazil 9,3805,829
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7647,311
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7895,462
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6106,593
ChapecoBrazil 11,7347,291
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0076,840
CipoBrazil 9,4515,873
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1216,289
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4376,486
CordeiroBrazil 10,5776,573
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1326,296
CorumbaBrazil 11,5737,192
CoximBrazil 11,3087,027
CrateusBrazil 9,1815,705
CuiabaBrazil 11,2126,967
CuritibaBrazil 11,3557,056
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3875,833
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3894,592
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7686,070
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1933,848
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,3133,923
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,8394,250
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5944,719
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7316,047
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6425,992
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,6104,107
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6696,009
Chapais, QcCanada 7,8634,886
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5004,661
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4164,608
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4134,606
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7306,046
Chatham, NbCanada 7,5124,668
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5104,667
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7824,836
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,0204,362
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,0174,982
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6104,729
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2693,896
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9485,561
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3045,160
Comox, BcCanada 9,7866,081
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8504,878
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1874,466
Coronation, AbCanada 9,2175,728
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5895,959
ChicoChile 14,2838,875
ChillanChile 13,8398,600
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,9298,656
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1738,186
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,3448,913
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6888,506
ChangchunChina 7,0564,385
ChangduChina 5,5883,472
ChangshaChina 7,0474,379
ChengduChina 6,1783,839
ChongqingChina 6,4574,013
Camilo DazaColombia 10,8786,760
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,7231,071
CamagueyCuba 10,2486,368
CasablancaCuba 10,4206,475
ChebCzech Republic 2,0451,271
CopenhagenDenmark 2,3461,458
CabreraDominican Republic 9,7836,079
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,9016,153
CotuiDominican Republic 9,8406,115
CanarEcuador 12,1937,577
CairoEgypt 1,204748
CaenFrance 2,9201,814
ChateaurouxFrance 2,7401,702
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4325,861
CocobeachGabon 5,0863,161
CologneGermany 2,4401,516
ChiosGreece 793493
CorfuGreece 1,282796
ConakryGuinea 5,8773,652
CatacamasHonduras 11,3547,055
CholutecaHonduras 11,5737,191
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3503,325
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4683,398
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4683,398
ChahbaharIran 2,9181,813
ClaremorrisIreland 3,5602,212
ClonesIreland 3,4522,145
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,5322,195
CorkIreland 3,5102,181
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,5092,181
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2061,371
CameriItaly 2,1961,365
CampobassoItaly 1,7021,057
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1361,327
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1711,349
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2451,395
Cape MeleItaly 2,2261,383
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6661,035
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7481,086
CerviaItaly 1,8991,180
CiampinoItaly 1,8721,163
Cimone MountainItaly 2,0251,258
Cisa PassItaly 2,0881,298
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9331,201
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,9481,210
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7701,100
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,534954
ChibaJapan 8,6145,353
ChichibuJapan 8,5165,292
ChichijimaJapan 9,3985,840
ChoshiJapan 8,6555,378
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 707440
ChilekaMalawi 6,2533,886
ChitedzeMalawi 6,0653,769
ChitipaMalawi 5,5903,474
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3357,044
ComitanMexico 11,6697,251
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6607,246
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1023,792
ChoirMongolia 5,7313,562
CasablancaMorocco 3,8222,375
ChindeMozambique 6,5774,087
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,3393,939
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,67610,363
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,41810,202
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,54310,280
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,54110,279
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,53510,275
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,49210,249
CondegaNicaragua 11,5147,155
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,6544,135
ChejuNorth Korea 7,7874,839
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,5914,717
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,7194,796
ChhorPakistan 3,6202,249
ChitralPakistan 3,2412,014
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,7817,321
ConcepcionParaguay 11,8647,373
CajamarcaPeru 12,4937,764
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3747,689
ChiclayoPeru 12,5807,817
ChimbotePeru 12,6437,856
CuzcoPeru 12,4007,705
CzestochowaPoland 1,6731,039
CoimbraPortugal 3,6352,259
CalafatRomania 1,059658
CeahlauRomania 1,019633
ClujRomania 1,146712
ConstantaRomania 659409
CraiovaRomania 1,000621
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1363,192
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8562,396
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2723,897
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5154,670
Cape UelenRussia 7,9604,947
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7094,791
CaraRussia 5,9643,706
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6571,651
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9624,326
ChitaRussia 5,8553,639
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8623,643
CokurdahRussia 6,5614,077
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3373,938
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4545,254
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2884,529
CaceresSpain 3,4862,166
CadizSpain 3,5822,226
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3002,050
CordobaSpain 3,4132,121
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8103,610
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,9494,318
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1774,460
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4914,034
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4904,033
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,0304,369
ChumphonThailand 7,0824,401
CanakkaleTurkey 726451
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,4421,517
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,6901,672
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,1551,961
CernovcyUkraine 1,126700
ChernigovUkraine 1,247775
CarrascoUruguay 12,5037,770
ColoniaUruguay 12,6127,837
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,5285,921
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,6836,017
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,7385,430
Camden, ScUsa 9,4475,870
Canton, NyUsa 8,2245,110
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5495,934
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,9965,590
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6764,770
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,5255,919
Casper, WyUsa 9,9596,188
Centralia, WaUsa 10,0386,238
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,7685,449
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,1605,692
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3595,816
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,4715,886
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,4745,887
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,1315,674
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,3445,807
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,9585,566
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2295,735
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,6215,978
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1065,037
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1465,062
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,3205,792
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1506,307
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0656,254
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1965,714
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1875,709
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7596,686
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,9415,556
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9906,208
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,2545,751
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,2375,740
Circleville, OhUsa 9,1105,661
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,6365,988
Clark, SdUsa 9,4105,848
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0486,244
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,5605,941
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4456,491
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,9005,530
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2965,776
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2375,740
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0285,610
College Park, MdUsa 8,7985,467
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2876,392
Columbia, MoUsa 9,6906,021
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,4585,878
Columbus, GaUsa 9,3075,784
Columbus, InUsa 9,3355,801
Columbus, KsUsa 9,9976,213
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,0735,638
Conception, MoUsa 9,7266,044
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8976,150
Conway, ArUsa 10,0166,224
Conway, ScUsa 9,3195,791
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3735,203
Corning, ArUsa 9,8726,135
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1795,082
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,9726,818
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5216,538
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4775,268
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3046,403
Covington, LaUsa 10,2526,370
Covington, TnUsa 9,8176,100
Crete, NeUsa 9,7336,048
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7326,048
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,0711,287
CimbajUzbekistan 2,0711,287
CaracasVenezuela 10,2296,356
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,1296,294
CoroVenezuela 10,3876,454
ChipataZambia 6,0213,741
ChomaZambia 6,4333,997
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7594,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -