Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corum with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9811,853
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8511,772
DavisAntarctica 12,6457,858
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8767,380
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3997,084
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,6375,367
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1418,787
DhakaBangladesh 5,4643,395
D’UccleBelgium 2,6111,623
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3926,458
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1586,934
DouradosBrazil 11,5727,191
DoualaCameroon 4,7842,973
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8304,245
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9295,548
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0535,626
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9225,544
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8774,273
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4584,013
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,7954,844
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7445,434
DuianChina 5,4033,357
DubrovnikCroatia 1,418881
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3232,065
DajabonDominican Republic 9,9256,167
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,0056,217
DabaaEgypt 1,209751
DakhlaEgypt 1,7621,095
DijonFrance 2,4891,546
DresdenGermany 2,0071,247
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7382,944
DebrecenHungary 1,314816
DalatangiIceland 4,0892,541
DaltonganjIndia 4,8953,042
DarbhangaIndia 4,9203,057
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6053,483
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6133,488
DumkaIndia 5,1493,200
DwarkaIndia 3,7812,350
DezfulIran 1,514941
DublinIreland 3,3772,099
DecimomannuItaly 2,2111,374
DobbiacoItaly 1,9451,209
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4463,384
Deir-AllaJordan 929577
DagorettiKenya 4,6582,894
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8141,128
DedzaMalawi 6,1013,791
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,5733,463
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0273,745
DaweiMyanmar 6,7464,192
De BiltNetherlands 2,5961,613
De KooyNetherlands 2,6501,647
Den HelderNetherlands 2,6541,649
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,75310,410
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,50010,254
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,42510,207
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,39010,185
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,41310,199
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,8121,748
DalbandinPakistan 2,9691,845
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3452,079
DirPakistan 3,2682,031
DroshPakistan 3,2482,018
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4725,265
DohaQatar 2,2941,426
DorohoiRomania 1,069664
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3622,711
DudinkaRussia 4,3482,702
DzardzanRussia 5,8253,619
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,1191,317
DakarSenegal 5,8023,606
DaruSierra Leone 5,7883,597
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8524,879
DamazinSudan 3,1991,988
DongolaSudan 2,4161,501
DamascusSyria 806501
Damascus (Intl)Syria 805500
Deir EzzorSyria 739459
DusanbeTajikistan 2,8861,794
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,2903,288
DjerbaTunisia 2,2711,411
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,3342,072
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,2762,036
DnepropetrovskUkraine 895556
DonetskUkraine 865538
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5411,579
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,5895,959
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,0025,594
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,4726,507
Danville, IlUsa 9,3615,817
Darlington, ScUsa 9,3405,804
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8546,124
David City, NeUsa 9,7156,037
Dayton, OhUsa 9,1555,689
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9896,207
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,0086,219
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9836,825
Decatur, IlUsa 9,4155,851
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0086,840
Delaware, OhUsa 9,0805,642
Delphine, InUsa 9,2225,730
Denton, MdUsa 8,7385,430
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,2016,339
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,5225,917
Deseret, UtUsa 10,5916,581
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1495,685
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,9175,541
Dickson, TnUsa 9,6616,004
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9806,202
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2965,776
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1746,322
Dover, DeUsa 8,7385,430
Dover, TnUsa 9,7036,030
Dublin, TxUsa 10,6116,594
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,2975,777
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9815,581
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5885,958
Durham, NhUsa 8,1295,051
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0603,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -