Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corum with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0861,918
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6081,620
EsquelArgentina 14,0848,752
EzeizaArgentina 12,6937,887
East SaleAustralia 14,3258,902
Esperance (po)Australia 12,1387,542
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1397,543
EssendonAustralia 14,1308,781
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,7356,671
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,9587,431
EspinosaBrazil 10,0866,268
Earlton, OnCanada 8,2985,156
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,1505,686
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,1115,662
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,1225,669
Edson, AbCanada 9,1965,715
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6716,010
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0264,987
Estevan, SkCanada 9,2165,727
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5035,905
Eureka, NtCanada 6,1253,806
ErlianChina 6,1283,808
El CaranoColombia 11,3767,069
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,1901,361
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,9786,201
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,7836,079
El ArishEgypt 1,059658
El TorEgypt 1,377856
ErfurtGermany 2,1771,353
EssenGermany 2,4551,525
EsfahanIran 1,7391,081
EilatIsrael 1,223760
EsashiJapan 8,1615,071
EldoretKenya 4,4522,766
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,1713,213
EssaouiraMorocco 4,1002,548
EeldeNetherlands 2,5451,582
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,77510,424
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,51110,260
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,6287,226
EnuguNigeria 4,6672,900
EncarnacionParaguay 12,0047,459
EvoraPortugal 3,6442,264
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1934,470
EkimcanRussia 6,9884,343
Elat’MaRussia 1,6781,043
ElistaRussia 981610
ErbogacenRussia 5,2743,278
EssejRussia 4,9613,083
Ed DueimSudan 2,9631,841
El FasherSudan 3,1381,950
El GeneinaSudan 3,2462,017
El ObeidSudan 3,0791,914
El ShowakSudan 2,9091,808
En NahudSudan 3,1621,965
EdirneTurkey 713443
ErzincanTurkey 400248
ErzurumTurkey 532330
EskisehirTurkey 382237
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,6751,041
EntebbeUganda 4,5112,803
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,2572,024
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,2252,004
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,7595,443
Eastman, GaUsa 9,7376,051
Eastport, MeUsa 7,7464,813
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5965,963
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,0086,219
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,0436,862
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,9845,583
Elko, NvUsa 10,4966,522
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9646,192
Elmira, NyUsa 8,5505,313
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,6236,601
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,1015,034
Erie, PaUsa 8,7495,437
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,8676,131
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3516,432
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,9856,205
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7276,666
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4035,843
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,2896,394
Evansville, InUsa 9,5025,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -