Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corum with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,0831,916
FarahAfghanistan 2,5871,608
FormosaArgentina 12,1167,529
ForrestAustralia 12,4177,716
FrancistownBotswana 6,9114,295
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4105,226
FloraniaBrazil 8,9385,554
FlorestaBrazil 9,2675,759
FlorianoBrazil 9,4935,899
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4537,117
FormosaBrazil 10,4916,519
FortalezaBrazil 8,9065,534
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,7817,321
FrancaBrazil 10,8636,751
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6505,375
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,5365,304
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,7505,438
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7715,450
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4055,844
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4385,244
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,4315,239
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0125,600
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6915,401
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6564,757
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6524,755
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6384,125
FayaChad 2,9271,819
FamagustaCyprus 611380
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,5501,584
FarafraEgypt 1,6311,013
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1673,211
FichtelbergGermany 2,0241,258
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,2981,428
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,141709
FrederikshbGreenland 5,8473,634
FaranahGuinea 5,6173,491
FalconaraItaly 1,8091,124
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,9831,232
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6281,011
FonniItaly 2,1711,349
FrontoneItaly 1,8591,155
FrosinoneItaly 1,8141,127
FukauraJapan 8,2365,118
FukueJapan 8,0134,980
FukuiJapan 8,3155,167
FukuokaJapan 8,0685,014
FukushimaJapan 8,4815,270
FukuyamaJapan 8,2175,106
FushikiJapan 8,3205,170
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,2662,030
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,0084,355
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3974,597
FunchalMadeira 4,6442,886
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,4535,874
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5782,224
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9581,838
FaroPortugal 3,7042,302
FerganaRussia 3,0901,920
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9193,678
FalunSweden 2,5931,611
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,8451,768
FeodosijaUkraine 500311
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2965,155
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8206,102
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,4865,895
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,3185,790
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1845,707
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9254,925
Farmington, MnUsa 9,1825,706
Farmington, MoUsa 9,6435,992
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4565,876
Fayette, IaUsa 9,3105,785
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,0356,236
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,2405,742
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,8376,113
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,7476,057
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,5706,568
Findlay, OhUsa 9,0325,612
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9266,790
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,8805,518
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,0625,631
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,1316,295
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,4085,846
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,1096,282
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,0896,269
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,9076,156
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,1146,285
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,1225,669
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,4776,511
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2075,100
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,3615,817
Franklin, LaUsa 10,4576,498
Franklin, PaUsa 8,8255,484
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,8785,517
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0386,859
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3185,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -