Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corum with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,1161,936
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0511,896
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9111,809
General PicoArgentina 13,1448,168
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,5867,821
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,3824,587
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5209,023
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2566,995
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,0527,489
GrazAustria 1,7161,067
GancaAzerbaijan 963598
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,080671
GomelBelarus 1,352840
GrodnoBelarus 1,6651,035
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1245,670
GoianiaBrazil 10,7286,667
GoiasBrazil 10,7466,678
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3066,404
GrajauBrazil 9,7066,031
GuairaBrazil 11,6547,242
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9785,579
GuaratingaBrazil 9,9616,190
GarouaCameroon 4,0712,530
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,7134,172
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2495,126
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,8596,126
Golden, BcCanada 9,4455,869
Goose, NfCanada 6,8264,242
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5795,331
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,0855,646
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,6104,729
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,2654,515
GanzhouChina 7,3744,582
GuangzhouChina 7,4204,611
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,8146,098
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2417,607
GonderEthiopia 3,1251,942
GourdonFrance 2,7651,718
GrenobleFrance 2,4221,505
GeisenheimGermany 2,3411,455
GorlitzGermany 1,9361,203
GibraltarGibraltar 3,5172,186
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7007,271
GeorgetownGuyana 9,7776,076
GoaIndia 4,6652,899
GuwahatiIndia 5,4043,358
GelaItaly 1,8321,139
GenoaItaly 2,1741,351
GhediItaly 2,0691,286
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,517943
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7531,090
GrossetoItaly 1,9931,239
GrottaglieItaly 1,481920
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,1421,331
GuidoniaItaly 1,8581,155
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5793,467
GifuJapan 8,3995,219
GaoMali 4,3122,679
GuamMariana Islands 10,6416,613
GuadalajaraMexico 11,9557,429
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,8117,339
GuaymasMexico 11,6257,224
GaluutMongolia 5,1403,194
GemertNetherlands 2,5441,581
GisborneNew Zealand 16,86510,480
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,86610,481
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,45310,224
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,62810,333
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,40310,193
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,76710,419
GayaNiger 4,4302,753
GardermoenNorway 2,7321,698
GeiloNorway 2,8761,787
GdanskPoland 1,9591,217
GalatiRomania 784487
Gor’KijRussia 1,8581,155
GorznyjRussia 940584
GridinoRussia 2,8191,752
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9562,459
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5367,790
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,6801,665
GijonSpain 3,3342,072
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3402,076
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,9491,832
GoteborgSweden 2,5111,560
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,5201,566
GothenburgSweden 2,5101,560
GunnarnSweden 2,9331,823
GenevaSwitzerland 2,3991,491
GabesTunisia 2,3131,437
GafsaTunisia 2,3951,488
GiresunTurkey 292182
GoztepeTurkey 490305
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,8271,135
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,7391,081
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,3132,059
GajvoronUkraine 957594
GeniceskUkraine 625388
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,9606,189
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2645,136
Galva, IlUsa 9,3705,823
Galveston, TxUsa 10,6816,638
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7806,077
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7806,077
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4465,870
Glenville, WvUsa 9,0395,617
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,3305,176
Golconda, NvUsa 10,5156,534
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,1455,683
Goodland, KsUsa 10,1016,277
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8716,134
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0925,650
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,4576,498
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7996,089
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,4136,471
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,9835,582
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5716,569
Gravette, ArUsa 10,0216,227
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6776,013
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,9845,583
Greenfield, InUsa 9,2515,748
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,9606,189
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,2125,724
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,5035,905
Greenville, MsUsa 10,1356,298
Greenville, OhUsa 9,1945,714
Greenville, PaUsa 8,8255,484
Greenville, TxUsa 10,4066,467
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,4505,872
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,5045,906
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,5335,924
Groton, CtUsa 8,3365,180
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5955,341
GuanareVenezuela 10,5716,569
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,7926,706
GuiriaVenezuela 9,8496,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -