Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corum with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,4991,553
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7541,711
HuamboAngola 6,2543,886
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5367,168
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5649,050
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5539,043
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0948,137
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3363,316
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7285,424
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5464,689
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5284,678
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6495,375
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8244,241
Harrow, OnCanada 8,9095,536
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4325,240
Hope, BcCanada 9,7546,061
HaikouChina 7,3614,574
HailarChina 6,3893,970
HamiChina 4,7712,964
HetanChina 3,8722,406
HavanaCuba 10,4386,486
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,8016,090
HigueyDominican Republic 9,7696,071
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,9906,208
HelwanEgypt 1,232766
HurguadaEgypt 1,494929
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,6512,269
HelsinkiFinland 2,2951,426
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3031,431
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,48410,865
HamburgGermany 2,3631,469
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,3641,469
HannoverGermany 2,3251,445
HelgolandGermany 2,5141,563
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,0621,281
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,033642
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,8653,645
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2348,224
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0048,081
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1312,567
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8813,033
HaifaIsrael 860534
HaboroJapan 8,0805,021
HachijojimaJapan 8,7745,452
HachinoheJapan 8,3475,187
HagiJapan 8,0875,025
HakodateJapan 8,2055,098
HamadaJapan 8,1015,034
HamamatsuJapan 8,5115,289
HikoneJapan 8,3725,202
HimejiJapan 8,2925,153
HiradoJapan 8,0224,985
HirooJapan 8,3295,176
HiroshimaJapan 8,1645,074
HitaJapan 8,1275,050
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1895,089
HunLibya 2,1421,331
HomboriMali 4,5082,801
HomalinMyanmar 5,7603,579
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,5174,050
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,54010,278
HighbankNew Zealand 16,47010,235
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,39310,187
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,26910,110
HororataNew Zealand 16,49010,247
HyderabadPakistan 3,5182,186
HuanucoPeru 12,5017,768
HelPoland 1,9671,222
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4024,600
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2422,015
HatangaRussia 4,9953,104
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3062,054
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5524,693
HailSaudi Arabia 1,577980
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,559968
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6158,461
HaejuSouth Korea 7,4364,621
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4004,599
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9693,709
HalaibSudan 2,0451,271
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8071,744
HudeibaSudan 2,5581,589
HaparandaSweden 2,8911,797
HarnosandSweden 2,7021,679
HamaSyria 625388
HassakahSyria 676420
Hua HinThailand 6,9994,349
HakkariTurkey 830516
Hull, EnglandUk 2,9981,863
HersonUkraine 703437
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,168726
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7886,704
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1185,045
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5885,958
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6975,405
Hart, MiUsa 8,9165,540
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3115,164
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5965,963
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,7436,055
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8126,097
Hays, KsUsa 10,0126,222
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9296,791
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8726,135
Helena, MtUsa 9,7866,081
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5515,314
Henderson, NcUsa 9,0975,653
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,4285,859
Hermit, CoUsa 10,4626,501
Hernando, MsUsa 9,9196,163
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,9246,167
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4545,875
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,5995,344
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,5025,904
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0285,610
Holly, CoUsa 10,2456,367
Homer, AkUsa 8,8605,505
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,3035,781
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6005,965
Horton, KsUsa 9,7836,079
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8126,097
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,0635,632
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8165,478
Houma, LaUsa 10,4176,473
Houston, TexasUsa 10,6526,619
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,1875,709
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,7466,056
Huron, SdUsa 9,4775,889
HanoiVietnam 6,9254,303
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,6884,777
HarareZimbabwe 6,5134,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -