Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corum with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6951,674
In SalahAlgeria 3,3152,060
InnsbruckAustria 2,0231,257
IbiriteBrazil 10,5586,561
IguatuBrazil 9,1585,691
IlheusBrazil 9,7776,075
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7746,074
IndaialBrazil 11,4557,118
IpameriBrazil 10,7176,660
IraiBrazil 11,7867,324
IreceBrazil 9,7366,050
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7156,037
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5206,537
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3956,459
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3046,403
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4786,511
ItapevaBrazil 11,2216,973
ItirucuBrazil 9,7386,051
ItuacuBrazil 9,8796,139
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5077,151
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4044,601
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,3954,596
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8734,892
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,6384,125
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4714,021
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7267,908
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,43610,214
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4428,975
ImbertDominican Republic 9,8316,109
IzobambaEcuador 11,9977,455
IsmailiaEgypt 1,134705
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6817,258
IoanninaGreece 1,204748
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6933,538
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5912,853
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2952,669
IranshahrIran 2,7871,732
IstranaItaly 1,9321,201
IidaJapan 8,4645,259
IizukaJapan 8,0875,026
IrakoJapan 8,4775,268
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1785,082
IrozakiJapan 8,6025,345
IshigakijimaJapan 8,2175,106
IshinomakiJapan 8,4865,273
IwamizawaJapan 8,1685,076
IzuharaJapan 7,9474,939
IrbidJordan 893555
IfraneMorocco 3,6142,246
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,25310,100
IlorinNigeria 4,6592,895
InchonNorth Korea 7,5384,684
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2832,661
IslamabadPakistan 3,4432,139
IquitosPeru 11,8187,344
IloiloPhilippines 9,0345,614
IasiRomania 940584
IcaRussia 7,9494,940
IlirnejRussia 7,3924,594
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2294,492
IrkutskRussia 5,2613,269
Ivdel’Russia 2,8351,761
IbizaSpain 2,8601,777
IspartaTurkey 491305
IstanbulTurkey 496308
IzmirTurkey 708440
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,251777
IzmailUkraine 730454
Imperial, NeUsa 9,9606,189
Independence, KsUsa 10,0496,244
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,2395,120
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,2885,772
Indianola, IaUsa 9,5875,957
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8845,521
Inverness, FlUsa 9,9186,163
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,4145,850
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8515,500
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,5055,285
IsokaZambia 5,6393,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -