Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corum with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,0521,896
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,1841,979
JuninArgentina 12,8587,990
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,2496,990
JacobinaBrazil 9,6155,975
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,9145,540
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8565,503
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5556,559
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6336,607
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,1135,663
JiuquanChina 5,2773,279
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6287,226
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,8806,140
JimaniDominican Republic 10,0336,235
JoensuuFinland 2,4851,544
JokioinenFinland 2,3861,482
JyvskylFinland 2,5071,558
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6953,539
JulianehbGreenland 5,7053,545
JagdalpurIndia 5,0543,141
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,9525,563
JerusalemIsrael 966600
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5447,173
JosNigeria 4,2672,652
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1622,586
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1542,581
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,3362,073
JhelumPakistan 3,5262,191
JiwaniPakistan 3,0231,879
JuliacaPeru 12,3827,694
JakutskRussia 6,3393,939
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,047651
JenisejskRussia 4,4182,745
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3545,191
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9544,943
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5524,693
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,1341,326
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,7301,697
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4494,629
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5542,208
JubaSudan 3,9822,474
JokkmokkSweden 3,0441,892
JönköpingSweden 2,4201,504
Jonkoping ASweden 2,4211,505
JendoubaTunisia 2,3111,436
JerbaTunisia 2,2581,403
JerseyUk 3,0461,893
JaltaUkraine 442275
Jackson, MsUsa 10,1416,302
Jackson, TnUsa 9,7836,079
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,7786,076
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,4695,884
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,8145,477
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9735,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -