Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corum with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,0731,910
KandaharAfghanistan 2,9371,825
KhostAfghanistan 3,1891,982
KunduzAfghanistan 2,9641,842
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1028,763
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9027,396
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7881,111
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 967601
KandiBenin 4,5302,815
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,5905,959
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2905,151
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2925,153
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,6445,993
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8185,479
Kingston, OnCanada 8,3765,205
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7634,824
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7064,789
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9694,330
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1175,044
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4782,161
KashiChina 3,4652,153
KunmingChina 6,4053,980
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3783,342
KhargaEgypt 1,7261,073
KosseirEgypt 1,604997
KajaaniFinland 2,6811,666
KuopioFinland 2,5311,573
KuusamoFinland 2,8491,771
KarlsruheGermany 2,2811,418
KasselGermany 2,2891,422
KonstanzGermany 2,1911,362
KumasiGhana 5,2243,246
KalamataGreece 1,184736
KerkiraGreece 1,282796
Kythira IslandGreece 1,142709
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,7443,569
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5892,852
KankanGuinea 5,4783,404
KindiaGuinea 5,7813,592
KissidougouGuinea 5,6153,489
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0818,129
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5364,683
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5374,684
KeszthelyHungary 1,579981
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,2552,644
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3493,324
KotaIndia 4,1402,573
KozhikodeIndia 5,1503,200
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6256,602
KermanIran 2,2911,424
KermanshahIran 1,277794
Khoram AbadIran 1,422884
KilkennyIreland 3,4362,135
KingstonJamaica 10,4386,486
KagoshimaJapan 8,2195,107
KanazawaJapan 8,3065,161
KaruizawaJapan 8,4545,253
KatsuuraJapan 8,6625,383
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5305,301
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0925,028
KobeJapan 8,3405,183
KochiJapan 8,3005,158
KofuJapan 8,5045,284
KumagayaJapan 8,5255,298
KumamotoJapan 8,1455,061
KumejimaJapan 8,2905,151
KureJapan 8,1825,084
KushiroJapan 8,3435,185
KutchanJapan 8,1275,050
KyotoJapan 8,3545,191
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7952,358
KitaleKenya 4,3962,732
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,7281,074
KufraLibya 2,1161,315
KaunasLithuania 1,7931,114
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9691,223
KybartaiLithuania 1,8071,123
KarongaMalawi 5,6163,490
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6554,757
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,8285,486
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,8204,859
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,7824,836
KuantanMalaysia 7,9084,914
KuchingMalaysia 8,6695,387
KayesMali 5,3333,314
KeniebaMali 5,4373,378
KidalMali 4,0362,508
KitaMali 5,2813,282
KoutiaMali 5,0283,124
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7097,897
KisinevMoldova 863537
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,3983,976
KhatgalMongolia 5,0303,126
KhovdMongolia 4,4792,783
KhujirtMongolia 5,3243,308
KhutagMongolia 5,2373,254
KenitraMorocco 3,6992,299
KalewaMyanmar 5,8113,611
KathaMyanmar 5,9223,680
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0704,394
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,9913,723
KengtungMyanmar 6,3803,965
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7583,578
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6604,760
KathmanduNepal 4,7862,974
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7659,175
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,60710,319
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,73810,401
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,69610,375
KarioiNew Zealand 16,68310,367
KawerauNew Zealand 16,74010,402
KopuaNew Zealand 16,76110,416
KanoNigeria 4,0872,540
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6844,775
KarasjokNorway 3,2632,028
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1141,935
KristiansandNorway 2,7311,697
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0801,914
KhasabOman 2,5281,571
KarachiPakistan 3,4442,140
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4492,143
KhanpurPakistan 3,4992,174
KhuzdarPakistan 3,2151,998
KororPalau 10,2746,384
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,519944
KlodzkoPoland 1,7951,115
KoszalinPoland 2,0631,282
KrakowPoland 1,584984
KalakanRussia 5,9463,695
KaliningradRussia 1,9021,182
KamenskoeRussia 7,7614,823
KandalaksaRussia 2,9641,842
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1651,966
KazanRussia 1,9841,233
KemRussia 2,7131,686
KerchRussia 552343
KhabarovskRussia 7,3984,597
KirenskRussia 5,3503,325
KirovRussia 2,2621,406
KljuciRussia 8,1075,038
KolpasevRussia 3,8802,411
KorfRussia 7,9454,937
KostromaRussia 1,9561,215
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9893,722
KotlasRussia 2,4351,513
KrasnodarRussia 605376
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2821,418
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,4321,511
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4632,773
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5542,830
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8371,142
KurganRussia 2,7721,723
KurskRussia 1,251777
KyraRussia 5,8633,644
KigaliRwanda 4,7532,953
KoldaSenegal 5,7323,562
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7153,551
KosiceSlovakia 1,408875
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7824,836
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5184,672
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8013,605
KadugliSudan 3,3262,067
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4641,531
KassalaSudan 2,7931,735
KhartoumSudan 2,7841,730
KostiSudan 3,0531,897
KalmarSweden 2,2361,390
KaresuandoSweden 3,1891,982
KarlstadSweden 2,5831,605
KristianstadSweden 2,2911,424
KamishliSyria 668415
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8624,264
Khlong YaiThailand 7,3014,537
Khon KaenThailand 6,9694,331
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,0294,368
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,0114,357
KairouanTunisia 2,2331,388
KahramanmarasTurkey 370230
KarsTurkey 687427
KastamonuTurkey 13483
KayseriTurkey 207129
KonyaTurkey 354220
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0191,255
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,4631,531
KinlossUk 3,3192,062
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,051653
KievUkraine 1,147713
KirillovkaUkraine 762474
KirovogradUkraine 912567
KlepininoUkraine 570354
KomissarovkaUkraine 881547
Kovel’Ukraine 1,425885
Krovoj RogUkraine 843524
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0365,615
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6826,016
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,7796,077
Keene, NhUsa 8,1905,090
Kenton, OhUsa 9,0555,627
Kenton, OkUsa 10,3866,454
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,2666,379
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0466,242
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9295,549
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2426,364
Kinston, NcUsa 9,1765,702
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5186,536
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,4825,892
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0635,632
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9764,956
KabompoZambia 6,1233,805
KabweZambia 6,1523,823
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1463,819
KafirondaZambia 5,9523,699
KaomaZambia 6,2433,880
KasamaZambia 5,6593,516
KasempaZambia 6,0873,782
KawambwaZambia 5,6313,499
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4053,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -