Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corum with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,7741,724
LuandaAngola 5,9283,684
LuenaAngola 6,0223,742
La PlataArgentina 12,6547,863
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4467,734
La RiojaArgentina 13,0108,084
LaboulayeArgentina 13,0238,092
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,4678,990
Las LomitasArgentina 12,2067,585
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4869,002
LavertonAustralia 14,1258,778
LearmonthAustralia 10,7336,670
LongreachAustralia 13,2658,243
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2658,243
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9799,308
Low HeadAustralia 14,4328,968
LinzAustria 1,8501,150
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2932,046
LerwickUk 3,2932,047
La PazBolivia 12,2887,636
LavrasBrazil 10,7226,663
LencoisBrazil 9,7926,085
LinharesBrazil 10,2036,340
LondrinaBrazil 11,3627,060
LomBulgaria 1,029640
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7265,422
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5255,298
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6054,726
Langara, BcCanada 9,4115,848
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3215,171
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,4965,901
London, OnCanada 8,7295,425
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5794,088
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4285,237
Lytton, BcCanada 9,6656,006
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7672,962
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3988,326
LanzhouChina 5,8793,654
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,1633,208
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0026,837
LimonCosta Rica 11,5417,172
LarnacaCyprus 642399
LimassolCyprus 674419
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8573,640
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4253,371
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,6001,616
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,8086,095
La VegaDominican Republic 9,8636,129
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,8576,125
LuperonDominican Republic 9,8466,119
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,0337,478
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3267,659
LuxorEgypt 1,6681,036
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7037,272
Laucala BayFiji 15,7379,779
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3251,445
Le MansFrance 2,8601,777
LilleFrance 2,6911,673
LyonFrance 2,4871,545
LambarnGabon 5,2263,247
LastourvilleGabon 5,1223,183
LibrevilleGabon 5,1503,200
LeipzigGermany 2,1061,309
LindenbergGermany 2,0451,271
LamiaGreece 1,085674
LarissaGreece 1,070665
LemnosGreece 842523
LimnosGreece 827514
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,3705,823
LabeGuinea 5,6383,504
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9058,019
La CeibaHonduras 11,3517,054
La MesaHonduras 11,4507,115
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7962,359
LudhianaIndia 3,8162,372
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0291,261
LatinaItaly 1,8471,148
LatronicoItaly 1,603996
LecceItaly 1,422884
LodwarKenya 4,1632,587
Luang PrabangLaos 6,6854,154
LiepajaLatvia 2,0381,266
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9161,190
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,4511,523
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,199745
LabuanMalaysia 8,8065,472
LuqaMalta 1,8581,155
Le LamentinMartinique 9,4485,871
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,9677,437
LashioMyanmar 6,1193,802
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,45110,223
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,29510,126
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,52410,268
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,38010,179
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,69410,374
LincolnNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,67910,364
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,67910,364
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,67910,364
LagosNigeria 4,9113,052
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,9421,828
LillehammerNorway 2,8221,754
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6462,266
La VictoriaParaguay 11,8287,350
LimaPeru 12,7317,911
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9605,568
LisbonPortugal 3,7422,326
LeninbadRussia 2,9271,819
LevsiRussia 3,0031,866
LungiSierra Leone 5,9193,678
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7581,092
LanzaroteSpain 4,5582,832
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,0871,918
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,1911,361
LuganoSwitzerland 2,1791,354
LatakiaSyria 562350
LampangThailand 6,5694,082
LoeiThailand 6,8124,233
Lop BuriThailand 6,9004,288
LomeTogo 5,0823,158
LeemingUk 3,0931,922
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2932,046
London, EnglandUk 2,9451,830
London-GatwickUk 2,9321,822
LynehamUk 3,0601,902
L’VovUkraine 1,341833
LjubasevkaUkraine 893555
LozovajaUkraine 935581
LubnyUkraine 1,062660
LuckUkraine 1,344835
LuganskUkraine 954593
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,1965,715
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,4345,863
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,4386,486
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,5176,535
Lake City, FlUsa 9,9026,153
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,2175,106
Laketown, UtUsa 10,2176,349
Lamar, MoUsa 9,8566,124
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,7076,653
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2585,753
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,0546,248
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0425,619
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0846,267
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,1036,899
Larned, KsUsa 10,1056,279
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2906,395
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9646,813
Laurel, MdUsa 8,8005,468
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,8176,100
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,1295,051
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5035,905
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,8046,092
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,7666,069
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0505,624
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,4795,891
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,3475,808
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,7306,047
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,1065,659
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9576,187
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,9954,968
Lexington, MoUsa 9,7666,069
Lexington, VaUsa 9,0465,622
Libby, MtUsa 9,7096,033
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7346,049
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,8625,507
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3185,790
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,0526,247
Llano, TxUsa 10,7566,684
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,0036,216
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,2987,021
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,2777,007
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2947,018
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,7646,689
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,0975,653
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,3885,834
Louisville, MsUsa 10,0196,226
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7996,089
Lowville, NyUsa 8,3435,185
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6506,618
Luling, TxUsa 10,8056,715
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8946,148
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,0675,634
LivingstoneZambia 6,5594,076
LundaziZambia 5,8783,652
LusakaZambia 6,2593,890
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2483,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -