Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corum with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,0241,879
NeuquenArgentina 13,6608,489
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,9108,022
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5929,689
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6187,841
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4448,975
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4938,384
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,9266,168
NatitingouBenin 4,7072,925
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6086,592
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2582,646
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5692,839
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7154,173
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,8276,106
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0904,406
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,4124,606
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1415,059
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0525,625
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3715,202
N’DjamenaChad 3,7112,306
NanchangChina 7,2754,520
NanjingChina 7,2914,531
NanningChina 7,0194,362
NicosiaCyprus 618384
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,3161,439
NaguaDominican Republic 9,7996,089
NeybaDominican Republic 9,9886,207
NegeleEthiopia 3,9432,450
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,6309,713
NandiFiji 15,6309,713
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,5131,562
NancyFrance 2,4291,510
NantesFrance 2,9931,860
NiceFrance 2,3041,432
NeustrelitzGermany 2,1711,349
NurembergGermany 2,1091,311
NurnbergGermany 2,1131,313
NaxosGreece 913567
NanortalikGreenland 5,6793,529
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,6593,516
NordGreenland 4,9593,081
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,8743,650
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6143,489
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,6712,902
New DelhiIndia 4,0472,515
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7381,080
NaganoJapan 8,4075,224
NagasakiJapan 8,0885,026
NagoJapan 8,3635,197
NagoyaJapan 8,4305,238
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,3685,200
NaraJapan 8,3845,210
NazeJapan 8,3585,194
NemuroJapan 8,3895,213
NiigataJapan 8,3755,204
NikkoJapan 8,4905,276
NobeokaJapan 8,2315,115
NairobiKenya 4,6572,894
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8619,235
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,4142,122
NidaLithuania 1,9341,202
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,1463,819
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9404,312
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7993,604
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,9463,695
NaraMali 4,9503,076
NioroMali 5,1073,174
NemaMauritania 4,8393,007
NouakchottMauritania 5,4373,378
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0599,358
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,79910,439
NelsonNew Zealand 16,54110,279
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,56010,290
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,75210,410
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6227,222
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6112,244
NiameyNiger 4,3812,722
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2752,035
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4292,131
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3842,724
NawabshahPakistan 3,4572,148
NokkundiPakistan 2,8401,765
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,0497,487
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6375,367
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2051,991
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2853,906
NikolaevRussia 760472
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4104,605
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4035,222
NizneangarskRussia 5,4923,413
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8613,020
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9801,852
NovgorodRussia 2,0151,252
NovosibirskRussia 3,8332,382
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8723,649
No. 6Sudan 2,2131,375
NyalaSudan 3,3192,062
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0734,395
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,7984,225
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,2874,528
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6434,128
NarathiwatThailand 7,5984,721
NigdeTurkey 288179
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,6511,026
Nikopol’Ukraine 783487
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,0305,611
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,0305,611
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,5995,965
Natchez, MsUsa 10,2856,391
Neosho, MoUsa 9,9456,180
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,2015,096
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5285,300
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,8255,484
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,3205,792
New London, WiUsa 9,0255,608
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,3386,424
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,3556,435
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,3185,790
New YorkUsa 8,4625,258
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,4745,266
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,4735,265
Newark, NjUsa 8,4945,279
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7495,437
Newberry, ScUsa 9,5105,910
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,0996,276
Newnan, GaUsa 9,7796,077
Newport, TnUsa 9,4085,846
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1975,094
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,9125,538
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6636,004
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4486,493
North Loup, NeUsa 9,7336,048
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8906,146
Norton, KsUsa 9,9656,192
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,9575,566
NdolaZambia 5,9903,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -