Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corum with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1371,949
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5912,232
OranArgentina 12,4097,711
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7696,692
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7857,945
OstendeBelgium 2,7201,690
ObidosBrazil 10,1866,329
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7382,944
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2385,119
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2395,120
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,1198,774
OdenseDenmark 2,4361,514
OtavaloEcuador 11,9287,412
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,14610,033
OuluFinland 2,7801,727
OroomiehIran 929577
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1361,327
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4183,367
ObihiroJapan 8,2775,144
OfunatoJapan 8,4675,261
OitaJapan 8,1835,085
OkayamaJapan 8,2505,127
OkinoerabuJapan 8,3625,196
OmaezakiJapan 8,5575,317
OmuJapan 8,1405,058
OnahamaJapan 8,5695,325
OsakaJapan 8,3625,197
OshimaJapan 8,6265,360
OtaruJapan 8,1235,048
OwaseJapan 8,4555,254
OuarzazateMorocco 3,8862,415
OujoaMorocco 3,2842,041
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0259,337
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,69010,372
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,34510,157
OphirNew Zealand 16,33310,149
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,78810,432
OtautauNew Zealand 16,22510,082
OcotalNicaragua 11,4987,145
OrlandNorway 3,0571,900
OsloNorway 2,7281,695
OhotskRussia 7,1184,423
OkhotskRussia 7,1184,423
OlekminskRussia 5,9483,696
OlenekRussia 5,3713,337
OmskRussia 3,2342,010
OnegaRussia 2,6051,619
OrenburgRussia 1,9741,227
OymyakonRussia 6,8624,264
OviedoSpain 3,3572,086
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,8541,774
Orkney IslandsUk 3,3312,070
OdessaUkraine 736457
OvrucUkraine 1,288800
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,4815,892
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6876,020
Oakland, MdUsa 8,9235,545
Oakley, IdUsa 10,3186,412
Oconto, WiUsa 8,9385,554
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,2245,110
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2786,387
Olathe, KsUsa 9,8176,100
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2965,777
Olympia, WaUsa 10,0406,239
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,6535,998
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,6525,998
Oolitic, InUsa 9,3915,836
Orlando, FlUsa 9,9196,164
Orono, MeUsa 7,8644,887
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,0465,621
Oswego, NyUsa 8,4285,238
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,3295,797
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,8176,100
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,5085,908
Owosso, MiUsa 8,9015,531
Ozark, ArUsa 10,1256,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -