Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corum with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,18310,056
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4614,015
ParanaArgentina 12,6547,863
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,2597,618
PehuajoArgentina 13,0128,086
PergaminoArgentina 12,7927,949
PigeArgentina 13,1508,172
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,9148,025
PosadasArgentina 12,0137,465
PresidenciaArgentina 12,3377,666
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,4628,365
Punta IndioArgentina 12,6327,850
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5737,191
Port HedlandAustralia 10,9546,807
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1323,189
ParakouBenin 4,7082,926
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1825,706
ParacatuBrazil 10,5766,572
ParanaBrazil 10,3146,409
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3047,024
ParanaibaBrazil 11,1026,899
ParintinsBrazil 10,3406,425
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1185,666
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7947,329
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6496,617
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4405,866
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3005,779
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0426,240
PeixeBrazil 10,3356,422
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4815,892
PicosBrazil 9,3895,835
PiraiBrazil 10,7396,673
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6466,616
PompeuBrazil 10,5746,571
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6647,248
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8956,149
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5527,178
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3877,076
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,8247,347
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2426,365
PosseBrazil 10,3086,405
PlevenBulgaria 910566
PlovdivBulgaria 869540
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4834,650
Peace River, AbCanada 8,9455,558
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0654,390
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7016,028
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2855,149
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4775,268
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4925,277
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8306,108
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0824,401
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7266,044
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9705,574
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9265,546
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2995,778
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3785,828
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0035,594
ParronChile 13,6058,454
Puerto AysenChile 14,3068,890
Puerto MonttChile 14,1618,800
Punta ArenasChile 14,4638,987
PingbianChina 6,8994,287
PeralesColombia 11,3567,057
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6016,588
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6787,257
PragueCzech Republic 1,9251,196
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,0476,243
PimentelDominican Republic 9,8356,111
PoloDominican Republic 10,0086,219
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,8266,106
PichilingueEcuador 12,1267,535
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2037,583
PuyoEcuador 12,0337,478
Port-SaidEgypt 1,059658
ParisFrance 2,7131,686
PerpignanFrance 2,6601,653
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5776,573
Port-GentilGabon 5,2973,292
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9188,027
PotsdamGermany 2,1171,315
PatrasGreece 1,163723
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9853,719
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5713,462
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,3715,823
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,0666,255
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,1746,944
PecsHungary 1,479919
PambanIndia 5,5673,460
PuneIndia 4,4352,756
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0304,990
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6965,404
PadovaItaly 1,9451,209
Paganella MountainItaly 2,0231,257
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8751,165
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8921,176
PantelleriaItaly 2,0311,262
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0601,280
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1641,345
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8751,165
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7381,080
PiacenzaItaly 2,1071,309
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,0471,272
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,9001,181
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8491,149
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6131,002
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8841,171
PrizziItaly 1,8781,167
PakseLaos 7,3124,544
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5524,693
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,1384,436
PlaisanceMauritius 7,1784,460
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1837,570
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,322821
PatheinMyanmar 6,2723,897
PutaoMyanmar 5,8233,619
PyiMyanmar 6,1733,836
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8779,245
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,62810,333
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,71410,386
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,71410,386
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,67710,363
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,55710,289
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,65710,351
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,2566,994
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,8513,014
PohangNorth Korea 7,8314,867
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,3804,586
PadidanPakistan 3,3992,112
PanjgurPakistan 3,0681,907
ParachinarPakistan 3,1771,974
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,1381,950
PeshawarPakistan 3,2992,050
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5647,807
PilarParaguay 12,1687,561
PiscoPeru 12,7757,939
PiuraPeru 12,5277,785
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,1057,522
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7825,457
PoznanPoland 1,9041,183
PrzemyslPoland 1,400870
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,5592,211
PortalegrePortugal 3,5812,225
Porto Portugal 3,6252,253
PavelecRussia 1,506936
PecoraRussia 3,0751,911
PermRussia 2,4531,524
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2865,149
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3651,470
PjatigorskRussia 770478
PoronajskRussia 7,8134,855
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 662412
Providenja BayRussia 8,0895,026
PskovRussia 1,9771,229
PodorSenegal 5,4543,389
PopradSlovakia 1,493928
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3435,184
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4054,601
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7291,696
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7153,551
Port SudanSudan 2,3411,455
ParamariboSuriname 9,5955,962
PiteňSweden 2,8841,792
PalmyraSyria 730453
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,42110,826
PhetchabunThailand 6,8324,246
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,7344,185
PhraeThailand 6,6354,123
PhuketThailand 7,2074,478
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1814,462
Prachin BuriThailand 7,0144,359
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,0394,374
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,7676,069
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,1941,985
PoltavaUkraine 1,007626
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,4137,713
PradoUruguay 12,5207,780
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4387,729
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4475,870
Pana, IlUsa 9,4725,886
Paoli, InUsa 9,3355,801
Paris, IlUsa 9,3615,817
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1075,659
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2206,351
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,0696,257
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3206,413
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0966,274
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7766,075
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0796,263
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,1256,292
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3945,838
Perry, OkUsa 10,1916,333
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6245,359
Philo, OhUsa 9,0225,606
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1186,909
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5715,947
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,0846,266
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0505,624
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4265,858
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8765,516
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4625,258
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1905,089
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8726,135
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1796,325
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0505,624
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3295,797
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,9116,159
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9326,172
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5786,573
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,5235,297
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9326,172
Portage, WiUsa 9,0725,637
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0404,996
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1796,325
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2625,756
Prescott, ArUsa 10,1606,313
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7676,069
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,8155,478
Princeton, InUsa 9,5325,923
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2475,125
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3296,419
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,6436,614
PetaukeZambia 6,1053,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -