Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corum with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7007,892
ReconquistaArgentina 12,4287,723
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,0308,097
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3148,895
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3607,680
RosarioArgentina 12,7487,922
RichmondAustralia 14,3958,945
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7838,565
RecifeBrazil 8,9335,551
RemansoBrazil 9,6315,985
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8007,333
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7046,651
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4447,112
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,9536,806
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,2745,763
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6805,394
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1585,691
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1615,693
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6824,152
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,5105,910
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8114,854
RuoqiangChina 4,4792,784
Rafael NunezColombia 10,9246,788
RandersDenmark 2,5211,567
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,9846,204
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,7986,088
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,43710,214
RumipambaEcuador 12,0497,488
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,219758
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,399869
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,236768
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4335,862
RostockGermany 2,2761,414
RhodesGreece 755469
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2312,629
ReykhólarIceland 4,4822,785
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4462,763
RamsarIran 1,420883
RashtIran 1,317818
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,3652,091
RadicofaniItaly 1,9351,203
Resia PassItaly 2,0721,288
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8721,163
RivoltoItaly 1,8661,160
Rolle PassItaly 1,9681,223
RomeItaly 1,8781,167
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9001,181
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8311,138
RumoiJapan 8,1065,037
RigaLatvia 1,9851,234
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8651,159
RodriguesMauritius 7,3164,546
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9803,094
RabatMorocco 3,7242,314
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,3903,971
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6884,156
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,56910,296
RangioraNew Zealand 16,53310,274
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,45210,224
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,51410,262
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,71810,389
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,70810,383
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,31510,138
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,61310,323
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,86910,482
RivasNicaragua 11,6347,229
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,4112,119
RebolyRussia 2,6031,618
Rostov On DonRussia 841522
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,0751,289
RagaSudan 3,6842,289
RashadSudan 3,2121,996
RenkSudan 3,2091,994
RumbekSudan 3,7892,354
RanongThailand 7,0724,395
Roi EtThailand 7,0714,394
RizeTurkey 472293
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4201,504
Razdel’NajaUkraine 802498
RomnyUkraine 1,142710
RovnoUkraine 1,308813
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5531,586
RochaUruguay 12,3547,677
Racine, WiUsa 9,1175,666
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,1575,690
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7186,039
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7186,039
Reading, PaUsa 8,6315,363
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7506,680
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8386,113
Redding, CaUsa 10,7146,658
Redlands, CaUsa 11,2416,985
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7536,682
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,2225,730
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,9375,554
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,9375,554
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,1165,665
Rochester, MnUsa 9,2535,750
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5225,296
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5035,905
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2315,737
Rockville, InUsa 9,3065,783
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,5465,932
Rome, GaUsa 9,6956,025
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9585,567
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4656,503
Roswell, NmUsa 10,8126,718
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,7385,430
Rushville, IlUsa 9,5225,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -