Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corum with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,6941,674
ShkoderAlbania 1,297806
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4571,527
SaltaArgentina 12,6167,840
San AntonioArgentina 13,5298,407
San LuisArgentina 13,2058,206
San RafaelArgentina 13,4438,354
Santa RosaArgentina 13,2348,224
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,7067,895
SarmientoArgentina 14,0588,736
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4458,976
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4438,975
SalzburgAustria 1,9181,192
SakiAzerbaijan 1,029639
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,196743
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,154717
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4923,413
SaveBenin 4,8363,005
Santa CruzBolivia 11,9557,429
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,407874
SalvadorBrazil 9,5985,964
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9937,452
SantaremBrazil 10,1536,309
SantosBrazil 11,0206,848
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0046,838
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2296,356
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,0995,654
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,6057,212
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,0087,462
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7866,703
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2875,771
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1336,297
São PauloBrazil 11,0126,843
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,9406,798
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8147,342
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5385,927
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5295,921
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5336,545
SobralBrazil 9,0455,621
SoureBrazil 9,5115,910
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9306,171
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,2197,593
SurubimBrazil 8,9805,580
SadovoBulgaria 854531
SandanskiBulgaria 985612
SofiaBulgaria 989615
SiemreapCambodia 7,2714,518
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3604,573
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4665,882
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6494,753
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5075,908
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,7844,216
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4914,655
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0625,631
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6335,364
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0904,406
Scott, SkCanada 9,1105,661
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,3504,567
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5434,687
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9964,969
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8224,861
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7445,434
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6815,395
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,9795,579
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2755,763
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,9884,342
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4474,628
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2795,766
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2825,768
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2244,489
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8092,989
SalCape Verde 6,1133,799
SantiagoChile 13,5658,429
SewellChile 13,5728,433
ShanghaiChina 7,5484,690
ShantouChina 7,6724,767
ShenyangChina 7,0564,384
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,2336,980
Simon BolivarColombia 10,7706,693
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6257,224
SibenikCroatia 1,606998
SplitCroatia 1,560970
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2071,372
StudsgårdDenmark 2,5581,590
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8406,115
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8316,109
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,7886,083
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,8436,116
SamanaDominican Republic 9,7726,073
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,8786,138
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,8866,144
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,9146,161
San JuanDominican Republic 9,9476,181
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,7806,077
SanchezDominican Republic 9,7946,086
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,8606,127
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,9076,157
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,8746,136
San GabrielEcuador 11,8647,372
SalloumEgypt 1,332827
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,527949
SohagEgypt 1,585985
St. KatrineEgypt 1,322821
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6857,261
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5928,446
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0251,880
StrasbourgFrance 2,3251,444
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4525,874
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5265,919
SukhumiGeorgia 585364
SchleswigGermany 2,4371,514
StuttgartGermany 2,2191,379
SamosGreece 762473
Skiros IslandGreece 911566
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,102685
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,7403,567
SiguiriGuinea 5,3853,346
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5667,187
SzegedHungary 1,354841
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6411,020
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5002,796
SagarIndia 4,4642,774
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5682,217
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5027,147
SemnanIran 1,7051,059
ShahroudIran 1,7961,116
ShirazIran 2,0141,252
ShannonIreland 3,5452,203
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,2591,404
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,594990
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,411877
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,0821,294
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2181,378
Scuro MountainItaly 1,585985
SigonellaItaly 1,7621,095
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6893,535
SagaJapan 8,0845,023
SaigoJapan 8,1035,035
SakaiJapan 8,1415,059
SakataJapan 8,3565,192
SapporoJapan 8,1515,065
SaseboJapan 8,0495,002
SendaiJapan 8,4725,265
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3215,171
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0845,023
ShinjoJapan 8,3985,218
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4675,261
ShirakawaJapan 8,5105,288
ShizuokaJapan 8,5435,309
SumotoJapan 8,3435,185
SuttsuJapan 8,1015,034
SuwaJapan 8,4465,248
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,2268,840
SavannakhetLaos 7,1204,424
SiauliaiLithuania 1,9101,187
SiluteLithuania 1,9211,194
SkopjeMacedonia 1,122697
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,2963,913
SalimaMalawi 6,0383,752
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0015,593
SibuMalaysia 8,7335,427
SanMali 4,9043,047
SegouMali 4,9993,106
SikassoMali 5,1273,186
St. BrandonMauritius 6,8314,245
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8777,380
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,4603,393
SainshandMongolia 5,9343,688
SafiMorocco 4,0152,495
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2472,639
SittweMyanmar 5,8883,659
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,57710,301
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8891,795
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2842,662
SaiqOman 2,8781,788
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,1961,986
SurOman 3,0491,895
SialkotPakistan 3,6162,247
SibbiPakistan 3,2141,997
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,0597,494
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7997,954
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3485,809
SandomierzPoland 1,523946
SniezkaPoland 1,8651,159
SuwalkiPoland 1,7551,090
SzczecinPoland 2,0881,298
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7872,353
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1263,185
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,5705,947
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,1574,447
Satu MareRomania 1,253779
SibiuRomania 1,054655
SulinaRomania 663412
SadrinskRussia 2,7011,679
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1831,357
SalekhardRussia 3,4892,168
SaratovRussia 1,490926
SejmcanRussia 7,2514,506
SelagoncyRussia 5,4853,409
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4675,262
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4223,990
SmolenskRussia 1,593990
SociRussia 521324
SortovalaRussia 2,3711,473
SuntarRussia 5,7483,572
SurgutRussia 3,4642,153
SverdlovskRussia 2,5851,606
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5801,603
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,3705,823
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2973,292
SeychellesSeychelles 5,4483,385
SingaporeSingapore 8,1515,065
SliacSlovakia 1,537955
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5574,696
SineijuSouth Korea 7,2144,483
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,3762,098
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,0501,895
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,1891,981
SevilleSpain 3,5172,185
SennarSudan 3,0051,867
ShambatSudan 2,7771,726
ShendiSudan 2,6561,651
StenseleSweden 2,9521,834
StockholmSweden 2,3991,491
StorlienSweden 2,9391,827
SundsvallSweden 2,7061,682
SantisSwitzerland 2,1711,349
SongeaTanzania 5,6973,540
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0354,372
SongkhlaThailand 7,4414,624
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8814,276
Surat ThaniThailand 7,1784,460
SurinThailand 7,1374,435
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7652,961
SokodeTogo 4,8393,007
SfaxTunisia 2,2251,383
SousseTunisia 2,1821,356
SamsunTurkey 14087
SiirtTurkey 670416
SivasTurkey 197122
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,3191,441
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,3462,079
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,4932,171
SarataUkraine 743462
SarnyUkraine 1,354842
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 464289
SumyUkraine 1,146712
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5471,583
SaltoUruguay 12,4377,729
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9036,776
Safford, AzUsa 11,0816,886
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0895,027
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,0006,214
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5985,964
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7806,077
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3185,790
Salem, InUsa 9,3355,801
Salem, OrUsa 10,2616,377
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,3746,447
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,7996,711
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,8636,751
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3787,070
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0226,849
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,5695,947
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2616,998
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0055,596
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3377,045
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,2566,994
Santuck, ScUsa 9,4285,859
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6265,360
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,6115,972
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1996,338
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9456,180
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,3355,801
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9596,189
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9756,199
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0476,243
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,8046,092
Selma, AlUsa 9,9856,205
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3995,219
Seymour, InUsa 9,3355,801
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,3615,817
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7966,087
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,3456,428
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5755,950
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4845,893
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1255,671
Southport, NcUsa 9,2555,751
Sparta, IlUsa 9,6135,974
Spencer, WvUsa 9,0445,620
Spickard, MoUsa 9,6405,990
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8416,115
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0565,628
Springfield, IlUsa 9,4645,881
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,8936,148
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8995,530
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1835,706
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5975,964
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8755,515
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4625,258
State College, PaUsa 8,7145,415
State University, MsUsa 10,0196,226
State University, NmUsa 11,0506,867
Staunton, VaUsa 8,9955,589
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,2116,345
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,5745,949
Stockton, CaUsa 10,9626,812
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,4985,902
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2935,153
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,1256,292
Summerville, ScUsa 9,4745,887
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0756,261
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,7156,037
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,6856,018
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4315,239
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7091,683
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,8796,760
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,4666,503
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,1856,329
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5072,801
SocotraYemen 3,6122,245
SenangaZambia 6,4143,986
SerenjeZambia 6,0003,729
SeshekeZambia 6,5454,067
SolweziZambia 5,9303,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -