Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corum with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,8811,790
TiranaAlbania 1,275793
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3932,109
TebessaAlgeria 2,4101,498
TimimounAlgeria 3,3752,097
TindoufAlgeria 4,1702,591
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6871,670
TrelewArgentina 13,6678,493
TucumanArgentina 12,7207,904
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1737,564
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,1727,564
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2257,597
TibooburraAustralia 13,4448,354
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2048,205
TshaneBotswana 7,3064,540
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1896,331
TarauacaBrazil 11,9237,409
TauaBrazil 9,2225,731
TefeBrazil 11,0666,876
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1996,338
TeresinaBrazil 9,3525,811
TiriosBrazil 9,9236,166
TorresBrazil 11,6647,248
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4025,842
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,2206,972
TriunfoBrazil 9,1765,702
TucuruiBrazil 9,8276,107
TuriacuBrazil 9,3195,791
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,0784,398
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3345,800
Teslin, YtCanada 8,7595,443
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6995,406
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,4315,239
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4145,229
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7145,415
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3035,159
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8716,134
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5825,333
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5925,339
Trenton, OnCanada 8,4385,243
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2745,141
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,2524,507
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,9978,698
TaiyuanChina 6,4814,027
TaoyuanChina 7,9324,929
TengchongChina 6,0463,757
TønderDenmark 2,4971,551
TylstrupDenmark 2,5731,599
TystofteDenmark 2,3811,479
TamayoDominican Republic 9,9796,201
TahrirEgypt 1,166724
TantaEgypt 1,142710
TallinEstonia 2,2171,377
TartuEstonia 2,0591,280
TampereFinland 2,4461,520
TurkuFinland 2,3851,482
ToulonFrance 2,4101,498
ToulouseFrance 2,7721,723
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,11310,634
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,05811,221
TchibanGabon 5,4043,358
TbilisiGeorgia 847526
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,4241,506
TamaleGhana 4,9413,070
ThessalonikiGreece 1,012629
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,133704
TimehriGuyana 9,8076,094
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5167,156
TelaHonduras 11,3967,081
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,4633,395
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,4633,395
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,0056,217
TabrizIran 1,012629
TeheranIran 1,528949
Tel AvivIsrael 951591
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,494928
TarvisioItaly 1,8381,142
TermoliItaly 1,6711,039
TorinoItaly 2,2651,407
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,2721,412
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9511,212
TrevicoItaly 1,6571,030
TrevisoItaly 1,9261,197
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8061,122
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,2701,411
TabouIvory Coast 5,8263,620
TadotsuJapan 8,2655,136
TakadaJapan 8,3805,207
TakamatsuJapan 8,2845,148
TakayamaJapan 8,3795,207
TanegashimaJapan 8,3095,164
TatenoJapan 8,5825,333
TateyamaJapan 8,6435,371
TokushimaJapan 8,3385,182
TokyoJapan 8,5855,335
TomakomaiJapan 8,1975,093
TottoriJapan 8,2165,105
ToyamaJapan 8,3365,180
ToyookaJapan 8,2535,129
TsuJapan 8,4295,238
TsurugaJapan 8,3325,178
TsuyamaJapan 8,2295,114
TurgayKazakhstan 2,4391,516
TripoliLebanon 682424
TobrukLibya 1,382859
TripoliLibya 2,1271,322
TelsiaiLithuania 1,9501,212
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,6934,159
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3974,597
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1674,454
ThyoloMalawi 6,3053,918
TawauMalaysia 9,1035,656
TessalitMali 3,9282,441
TimbuktuMali 4,4972,794
TombMali 4,4992,796
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0343,128
TacubayaMexico 11,8367,355
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5027,147
TarialanMongolia 5,1833,220
TosontsengelMongolia 4,9393,069
TsetserlegMongolia 5,2123,239
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6053,483
TangierMorocco 3,5812,225
TarfayaMorocco 4,5642,836
TazaMorocco 3,4832,165
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,1973,851
TaungooMyanmar 6,2703,896
ThandweMyanmar 6,1223,804
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0239,335
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,42810,209
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,63110,335
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,31710,140
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,71310,386
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,64310,342
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,70710,382
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,68310,367
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,19110,061
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,63910,340
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,58410,305
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,61810,327
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,74710,407
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,59910,315
TemukaNew Zealand 16,44710,220
TimaruNew Zealand 16,44410,219
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,43610,214
TahouaNiger 4,0462,515
TillaberyNiger 4,3712,716
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6644,762
TromsoNorway 3,3712,095
TrondheimNorway 3,0051,868
ThumraitOman 3,1311,946
TacnaPeru 12,5677,809
TarapotoPeru 12,2727,626
TrujilloPeru 12,6157,839
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2055,720
TorunPoland 1,8571,154
TimisoaraRomania 1,251777
TambovRussia 1,445898
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,4751,538
TaraRussia 3,3482,080
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8282,379
TermezRussia 2,8081,745
TernejRussia 7,7214,798
TobolskRussia 3,0531,897
TomskRussia 3,9722,468
Tot’MaRussia 2,2271,384
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8361,762
TuapseRussia 520323
TuraRussia 4,8533,016
TurukhanskRussia 4,3052,675
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,1851,358
TortosaSpain 2,8871,794
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7793,591
TokerSudan 2,4741,537
TartousSyria 635395
TaipeiTaiwan 7,9574,945
TaboraTanzania 5,0793,156
TakThailand 6,6324,121
TrangThailand 7,3344,558
TabligboTogo 5,0293,125
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8816,140
TunisTunisia 2,1771,353
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,529950
TireeUk 3,4792,162
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,1071,931
TernopilUkraine 1,235767
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,2787,630
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,7776,076
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5705,325
Talladega, AlUsa 9,8406,115
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,9486,182
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,0386,238
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,0765,640
Taunton, MaUsa 8,2135,104
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,7766,075
Temple, TxUsa 10,6596,624
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,4056,466
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,0466,242
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,9995,592
Toledo, IaUsa 9,4485,871
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,9955,589
Tooele, UtUsa 10,4116,469
Topeka, KsUsa 9,8426,116
Towanda, PaUsa 8,5535,315
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,4316,482
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,5885,337
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,1976,958
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,1166,286
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,9166,162
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,9415,556
TashkentUzbekistan 2,8681,782
TumeremoVenezuela 10,0176,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -