Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corum with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3648,926
UaupesBrazil 11,0116,843
UbatubaBrazil 10,8896,766
UberabaBrazil 10,8446,738
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3885,213
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2822,661
UpernavikGreenland 5,7743,588
UummannaqGreenland 5,6963,539
UdineItaly 1,8541,152
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8711,163
UenoJapan 8,4015,221
UnzendakeJapan 8,1185,044
UrakawaJapan 8,3065,161
UshibukaJapan 8,1365,056
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5295,300
UwajimaJapan 8,2515,127
UkmergeLithuania 1,8001,118
UtenaLithuania 1,8001,119
UlaangomMongolia 4,4812,784
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,5783,466
UlgiiMongolia 4,3422,698
UliastaiMongolia 4,8693,026
UmnugoviMongolia 4,4692,777
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8663,645
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8444,874
UfaRussia 2,2031,369
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6402,884
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,4903,412
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8584,883
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5303,436
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9761,850
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1865,087
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6484,131
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2094,480
Umm BeninSudan 3,0581,900
UmeňSweden 2,7601,715
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2274,491
Udon ThaniThailand 6,9094,293
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,6634,140
UrfaTurkey 504313
UsakTurkey 519322
Uman’Ukraine 986613
UzgorodUkraine 1,345836
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,8955,527
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,9985,592
Urbana, IlUsa 9,3615,817
Urbana, OhUsa 9,1145,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -