Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corum with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,306812
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,0318,097
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,7907,948
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,1568,176
ViennaAustria 1,7011,057
VitebskBelarus 1,6711,038
VassourasBrazil 10,7046,652
VicosaBrazil 10,5196,537
VitoriaBrazil 10,2926,396
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,9316,171
VarnaBulgaria 650404
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,1515,065
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8086,095
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,0915,649
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,0715,637
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,8726,134
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,9086,157
ValdiviaChile 14,0948,758
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,9988,699
VallenarChile 13,2628,241
ValparaisoChile 13,5688,432
VanguardiaColombia 11,2526,992
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,5657,187
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,5301,572
VestervigDenmark 2,6301,634
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,8786,138
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,8196,102
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,8946,148
VilsandiEstonia 2,1891,361
VaasaFinland 2,6491,646
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,3552,706
VeravalIndia 3,9882,478
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2543,265
ValentiaIreland 3,6312,256
VeniceItaly 1,9101,187
VeronaItaly 2,0231,257
VicenzaItaly 1,9741,227
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9011,181
ViterboItaly 1,9131,189
VolterraItaly 2,0091,249
VientianeLaos 6,8504,256
VarenaLithuania 1,7081,062
VilniusLithuania 1,7271,073
VeracruzMexico 11,6737,254
VlissingenNetherlands 2,6801,665
VaernesNorway 2,9921,859
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,9351,824
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3232,065
VillarricaParaguay 11,9427,421
Vrfu OmuRomania 944586
VanavaraRussia 4,9803,095
VasileviciRussia 1,358844
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7851,109
VerhojanskRussia 6,2343,874
ViljujskRussia 5,8863,658
VitimRussia 5,5623,456
Vize IslandRussia 4,6802,908
VladivostokRussia 7,5444,688
VolgogradRussia 1,179733
VologdaRussia 2,1161,315
VoronezRussia 1,277794
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,3274,553
VytegraRussia 2,2781,416
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,4403,380
ValenciaSpain 2,9991,863
ValladolidSpain 3,3012,051
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,6002,237
VisbySweden 2,2411,393
VanTurkey 757470
ValleyUk 3,2622,027
VinnitsaUkraine 1,087675
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,9336,794
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7085,411
Valentine, NeUsa 9,7216,040
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,1766,323
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,5665,944
Vevay, InUsa 9,3035,781
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,1866,329
Victoria, TxUsa 10,8416,737
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,1725,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -