Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corum with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2058,827
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,6425,370
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4408,973
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2768,250
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5237,160
WoomeraAustralia 13,1248,156
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3797,071
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,2124,482
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6525,376
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7235,421
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7165,416
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,5915,338
Windsor, OnCanada 8,8925,526
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9275,547
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0165,603
WillemstadCuraçao 10,2706,382
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0808,128
WajimaJapan 8,2675,137
WakamatsuJapan 8,4645,260
WakayamaJapan 8,3695,201
WakkanaiJapan 8,0034,973
WajirKenya 4,3462,701
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3664,577
WindhoekNamibia 7,2574,510
WaihiNew Zealand 16,64310,342
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,79610,437
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,77210,422
WaimateNew Zealand 16,43810,215
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,72410,392
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,73010,396
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,69910,377
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,72310,392
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,69510,375
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,38510,182
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,78010,427
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,70610,381
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,74210,403
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,82610,456
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,68610,369
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,54710,283
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,68810,370
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,65710,351
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,66810,357
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,67110,360
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,42010,204
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,60110,316
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,59310,311
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,51810,265
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,48110,242
WintonNew Zealand 16,24910,097
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,50110,254
WarsawPoland 1,6731,040
WroclawPoland 1,8171,129
WonsanSouth Korea 7,4884,653
Wad MedaniSudan 2,9111,809
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,1111,312
WauSudan 3,7172,310
WaddingtonUk 2,9981,863
Waco, TxUsa 10,6046,590
Wake IslandUsa 11,7017,271
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,0596,251
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,6415,991
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,5135,912
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0286,232
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2965,776
Warren, OhUsa 8,8835,520
Warren, PaUsa 8,6875,398
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,6095,971
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,8145,477
Washington, IaUsa 9,4865,895
Washington, InUsa 9,3915,836
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,9916,208
Watertown, NyUsa 8,3575,193
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3665,820
Watertown, WiUsa 9,1585,691
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,0185,604
Waverly, OhUsa 9,1625,693
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,7606,065
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,1056,280
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,7896,083
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,5306,544
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,1786,325
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,9635,570
West Chester, PaUsa 8,6615,382
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,9796,201
West Point, GaUsa 9,7796,077
West Point, NyUsa 8,4625,258
White Hall, IlUsa 9,5565,938
Whitestown, InUsa 9,2515,748
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,4546,496
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,0616,252
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,8406,115
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,5435,309
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,9555,565
Williamson, WvUsa 9,1845,707
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,6215,357
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3405,804
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,6615,382
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,6625,383
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,2285,734
Windsor, IlUsa 9,5025,904
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,1355,676
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,3475,808
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,5496,555
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0505,624
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,4475,870
Winslow, AzUsa 10,9086,779
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,3665,820
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,9025,532
Wooster, OhUsa 8,9535,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -