Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corum with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 812505
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,151715
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,030640
YaoundeCameroon 4,7092,926
YokoCameroon 4,4962,794
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7624,823
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2395,120
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0035,594
YanjiChina 7,3994,598
YichangChina 6,7744,209
YinchuanChina 5,9423,693
YiningChina 3,7862,353
YariguiesColombia 11,0516,867
YamasaDominican Republic 9,8596,126
YasicaDominican Republic 9,8386,113
YazdIran 1,9771,228
YakushimaJapan 8,3095,163
YamagataJapan 8,4365,242
YamaguchiJapan 8,1085,038
YokkaichiJapan 8,4195,232
YokohamaJapan 8,5955,341
YonagoJapan 8,1555,068
YonagunijimaJapan 8,1165,043
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4096,468
YeMyanmar 6,6374,124
YolaNigeria 4,1282,565
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7974,845
YurimaguasPeru 12,2067,585
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5831,605
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9534,942
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,0151,252
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0286,232
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8775,516
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9086,157
York, PaUsa 8,7235,420
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,8425,495
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2967,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -