Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Corum

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Corum. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Corum with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,6351,638
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,9181,192
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 987614
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4775,889
ZhengzhouChina 6,7264,180
ZhijiangChina 6,8384,249
ZagrebCroatia 1,6411,020
ZugspitzeGermany 2,0541,276
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,251777
ZahedanIran 2,6501,647
ZanjanIran 1,250777
ZacatecasMexico 11,7167,280
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,1173,801
ZinderNiger 3,9012,424
ZhobPakistan 3,2472,018
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,2655,757
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2675,758
ZamoscPoland 1,448900
Zielona GoraPoland 1,9471,210
ZigalovoRussia 5,2483,261
ZiganskRussia 5,8643,644
ZyryankaRussia 6,9914,344
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,9931,860
ZurichSwitzerland 2,2311,386
ZanzibarTanzania 5,2193,243
ZonguldakTurkey 283176
ZaporizhiaUkraine 806501
ZitomirUkraine 1,180733
ZnamenkaUkraine 926575
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,033642
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,7716,693
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,2705,761
ZambeziZambia 6,1363,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -